Russian Login
FLYMONITOR.RU » Competitions » Slovenian Open National Hot Air Balloon Championship » Statistics
Slovenian Open National Hot Air Balloon Championship
  • Dates: 27.08.2019 - 01.09.2019
  • Place: Slovenia / Murska Sobota
  • Главный судья: Weber Claude
  • Description:

    Competition will be is sanctioned as an open national championship by Aeronautical Association of Slovenia and FAI Category I event.

    Competition is open for all foreign pilots, who are members of their national aeronautical associations and are holding a valid FAI sporting license, max 40 competitors.



Competition statistics



General information
Total AM PM
Flights954
Tasks30237

Rank Pilot Win
task
[1000 point]
231Petrehn John R.4
105Stürzlinger Gerald3
32Scaife Matthew2
44Pöttler Helmut2
1112Liu Xiang2
120Bareford Dominic2
1825Gegevicius Tadas2
530Heartsill Joe2
298Passos Fabio da Silva1
717Kostrhun Pavel1
918Kubicek Petr1
1626Kazlauskas Zydrunas1
2033Bojanovic Jernej1


Rank Pilot Point
total lag average
120Bareford Dominic227270758
231Petrehn John R.216151112721
32Scaife Matthew214201307714
44Pöttler Helmut204642263682
530Heartsill Joe203712356679
635Rome Vito197392988658
717Kostrhun Pavel186054122620
819Linek David185824145619
918Kubicek Petr185824145619
105Stürzlinger Gerald182154512607
1112Liu Xiang178564871595
1214Miklousic Igor175845143586
1322Molnár Péter171685559572
1427Bauta Roman163026425543
151Saunders Paterson162836444543
1626Kazlauskas Zydrunas162616466542
177Vlegels Steven160676660536
1825Gegevicius Tadas159716756532
193Pagger Martin154307297514
2033Bojanovic Jernej153727355512
2113Zuo Dan150307697501
2228Dudkiewicz-Golawska Daria147347993491
2316Klicka Petr144228305481
2410Li Jie133499378445
2511Li Yongjun130459682435
2621Molnár Csaba128239904427
2724Stamurs Kaspars1256010167419
2815Petric Miklousic Marija1213910588405
298Passos Fabio da Silva1190010827397
3037Svagelj Radoš1179110936393
3129Chubarov Evgeny1171411013390
329Adams Jason1074511982358
3336Svagelj Ales989112836330
3434Buzeti Dejan831814409277
3532Ambrožic Branco387018857129


Click on the checkbox - the backlight on the graphics
Click on Pilot - hide / show graphs
ATTENTION!
With a large number of participants, the drawing process can be lengthy.