Russian Подключайся Login
or
FLYMONITOR.RU » Competitions » 1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship » Results

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

05.10.2026 - 12.10.2026 Armenia, Aparan


Choose Competition:
» 1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship
» Чемпионат Армении по воздухоплавательному спорту

Results of competitions

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Local time: 05:46:33 (UTC+04:00)
View: interactive | table
Language: russian | english


1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Aparan, Armenia, 05.10.2026 - 12.10.2026
Event director: Oggioni Paolo

Let's get creative by recalculating the total?
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Total А
v
e
r
a
g
e
Flight №5Flight №4Flight №3Flight №2Flight №1
MDT
15
FON
14
HWZ
13
HWZ
12
HWZ
11
3DT
10
LRN
9
FON
8
HWZ
7
MDD
6
FON
5
PDG
4
ELB
3
FON
2
HWZ
1
110Menyaylo Ivan12740849 998 571 872 984 758 1000 703 676 900 1000 606 1000 894 872 906
212Vertiprakhova Elizaveta11964798 429 780 900 1000 939 896 901 955 900 729 651 926 723 850 385
311Stenin Mark10365691 500 969 143 698 704 742 1000 571 429 929 357 804 723 796 1000
41Barseghyan Nairi10209681 993 770 500 588 214 571 429 744 663 729 967 816 923 840 462
56Kalousdian Markus Dikran9300620 357 571 357 429 578 811 500 143 942 729 214 1000 723 975 971
613Zimenko Georgiy8891593 918 1000 744 571 143 214 71 812 887 729 21 767 723 308 983
74Kalousdian Christian Kurken8768585 214 214 286 500 1000 500 1000 500 571 729 571 500 723 462 998
83Kalousdian Aline Anuch8629575 921 357 829 745 571 429 143 429 357 729 429 429 723 1000 538
92Beniaminov Armen7437496 286 843 951 86 286 71 237 357 971 729 991 214 723 538 154
108Dawidziuk Bazyli7415494 571 429 921 357 957 860 286 71 143 729 143 71 723 154 1000
1120Bareford Dominic7359491 1000 500 429 214 357 916 571 1000 286 729 1000 357 0 0 0
129Bondarenko Artyom6496433 843 143 571 710 429 357 571 286 71 729 261 571 723 154 77
137Ule Inga4990333 107 286 214 143 71 143 588 524 214 729 500 286 723 154 308
145Vardanyan Vardan4838323 57 -29 71 71 475 286 214 214 500 729 768 143 723 385 231
Checksum:307731141880939299471406213085409163582967096022770399151665

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

15

09.10.2026morning15.13MDTMinimum distance
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
120Bareford Dominic2210001000
210Menyaylo Ivan55998998
31Barseghyan Nairi1515993993
43Kalousdian Aline Anuch144144921921
513Zimenko Georgiy150150918918
69Bondarenko Artyom285285843843
78Dawidziuk Bazyli773773571571
811Stenin Mark816816500500
912Vertiprakhova Elizaveta892892429429
106Kalousdian Markus Dikran15041504357357
112Beniaminov Armen15911591286286
124Kalousdian Christian Kurken17221722214214
137Ule Ingano res.no res.10710712.17.2 LM3-4 less than 15min.
145Vardanyan Vardanno res.no res.107505712.17.2 LM3-4 less than 15min. 6.3 no FRF
P=14 W=2 M=7 A=12 RM=773 SM=571Checksum:3077
2026-10-09 12:02

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

14

09.10.2026morning15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
113Zimenko Georgiy161610001000
211Stenin Mark1919969969
32Beniaminov Armen3131843843
412Vertiprakhova Elizaveta3737780780
51Barseghyan Nairi3838770770
66Kalousdian Markus Dikran5757571571
610Menyaylo Ivan5757571571
820Bareford Dominic6161500500
98Dawidziuk Bazyli6868429429
103Kalousdian Aline Anuch9494357357
117Ule Inga164164286286
124Kalousdian Christian Kurken170170214214
139Bondarenko Artyom212212143143
145Vardanyan Vardan83283271100-296.1 Wrong loggergoal slot
P=14 W=16 M=7 A=14 RM=57 SM=571Checksum:3114
2026-10-09 12:02

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

13

09.10.2026morning15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
12Beniaminov Armen1.391.39951951
28Dawidziuk Bazyli2.092.09921921
312Vertiprakhova Elizaveta0.270.27100010090011.5 Ground contact in MMA
410Menyaylo Ivan3.23.2872872
53Kalousdian Aline Anuch4.194.19829829
613Zimenko Georgiy6.136.13744744
79Bondarenko Artyom10.110.1571571
81Barseghyan Nairi11.1711.17500500
920Bareford Dominic15.815.8429429
106Kalousdian Markus Dikran5050357357
114Kalousdian Christian Kurken8585286286
127Ule Inga123123214214
1311Stenin Mark210210143143
145Vardanyan Vardan263026307171
P=14 W=0.27 M=7 A=14 RM=10.1 SM=571Checksum:1880
2026-10-09 12:00

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

12

09.10.2026morning15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
112Vertiprakhova Elizaveta1.81.810001000
210Menyaylo Ivan22984984
33Kalousdian Aline Anuch5.025.02745745
49Bondarenko Artyom5.465.46710710
511Stenin Mark5.615.61698698
61Barseghyan Nairi77588588
713Zimenko Georgiy7.217.21571571
84Kalousdian Christian Kurken12.2512.25500500
96Kalousdian Markus Dikran16.216.2429429
108Dawidziuk Bazyli19.6819.68357357
1120Bareford Dominic26.626.6214214
127Ule Inga164164143143
132Beniaminov Armen23.6223.622862008611.4 Ground contact
145Vardanyan Vardan3111311171718.4.8 Two markers in MMA 12.9.3 Scored to landing
P=14 W=1.8 M=7 A=14 RM=7.21 SM=571Checksum:9392
2026-10-09 12:00

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

11

08.10.2026evening15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
14Kalousdian Christian Kurken7710001000
28Dawidziuk Bazyli1919957957
312Vertiprakhova Elizaveta2424939939
410Menyaylo Ivan7474758758
511Stenin Mark8989704704
66Kalousdian Markus Dikran124124578578
73Kalousdian Aline Anuch126126571571
85Vardanyan Vardan148148500254758.4.7 wrong electronic number II.18 Flight not stopped after landing 6.3 Late FRF -warning
99Bondarenko Artyom169169429429
1020Bareford Dominic180180357357
112Beniaminov Armen2492492862866.3 Late FRF -warning
121Barseghyan Nairi299299214214
1313Zimenko Georgiy473473143143
147Ule Inga5755757171
P=14 W=7 M=7 A=14 RM=126 SM=571Checksum:9947
2026-10-09 06:31

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

10

08.10.2026evening15.203DT3D shape task
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
110Menyaylo Ivan6877687710001000
220Bareford Dominic67796779916916
312Vertiprakhova Elizaveta67566756896896
48Dawidziuk Bazyli67136713860860
56Kalousdian Markus Dikran66566656811811
611Stenin Mark65766576742742
71Barseghyan Nairi63766376571571
84Kalousdian Christian Kurken62736273500500
93Kalousdian Aline Anuch58695869429429
109Bondarenko Artyom57545754357357
115Vardanyan Vardan50385038286286
1213Zimenko Georgiy48884888214214
137Ule Inga35323532143143
142Beniaminov Armen246324637171
P=14 W=6877 M=7 A=14 RM=6376 SM=571Checksum:1406
2026-10-09 06:31

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

9

08.10.2026morning15.12LRNLand run
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
14Kalousdian Christian Kurken3.53.510001000
111Stenin Mark3.53.510001000II.18 Balloon Live flight not stopped after landing
312Vertiprakhova Elizaveta2.92.9901901
410Menyaylo Ivan1.71.7703703
57Ule Inga11588588
69Bondarenko Artyom0.90.9571571
620Bareford Dominic0.90.9571571
86Kalousdian Markus Dikran0.80.8500500
91Barseghyan Nairi0.40.4429429
108Dawidziuk Bazyli0.20.2286286
112Beniaminov Armen0.30.33571202377.5 Flight in Blue PZ
125Vardanyan Vardan0.10.1214214
133Kalousdian Aline Anuch0.010.01143143
1413Zimenko Georgiyno res.no res.717112.13.3 Logger Mark/s Outside Scoring Period
P=14 W=3.5 M=7 A=13 RM=0.9 SM=571Checksum:2130
2026-10-08 15:00

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

8

08.10.2026morning15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
120Bareford Dominic151510001000
212Vertiprakhova Elizaveta2121955955
313Zimenko Georgiy4040812812
41Barseghyan Nairi4949744744
510Menyaylo Ivan5858676676
611Stenin Mark7272571571
77Ule Inga65656241005246.1 Wrong loggergoal slot
84Kalousdian Christian Kurken8282500500
93Kalousdian Aline Anuch8585429429
102Beniaminov Armen9191357357
119Bondarenko Artyom9797286286
125Vardanyan Vardan419419214214
136Kalousdian Markus Dikran957957143143
148Dawidziuk Bazyli231423147171
P=14 W=15 M=7 A=14 RM=72 SM=571Checksum:8540
2026-10-08 15:00

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

7

08.10.2026morning15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
12Beniaminov Armen0.840.84971971
26Kalousdian Markus Dikran1.531.53942942
312Vertiprakhova Elizaveta0.150.15100010090011.5 Ground contact
310Menyaylo Ivan2.522.52900900
513Zimenko Georgiy2.812.81887887
61Barseghyan Nairi8.18.1663663
74Kalousdian Christian Kurken10.2810.28571571
85Vardanyan Vardan14.4414.44500500
911Stenin Mark15.3315.33429429
103Kalousdian Aline Anuch25.4525.45357357
1120Bareford Dominic153153286286
127Ule Inga10091009214214
138Dawidziuk Bazyli15991599143143
149Bondarenko Artyom206320637171
P=14 W=0.15 M=7 A=14 RM=10.28 SM=571Checksum:9163
2026-10-08 15:00

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

6

08.10.2026morning15.15MDDMinimum distance double drop
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
110Menyaylo Ivan5.475.4710001000
211Stenin Mark4141929929
31Barseghyan Nairino res.no res.729729
32Beniaminov Armenno res.no res.729729
33Kalousdian Aline Anuchno res.no res.729729
34Kalousdian Christian Kurkenno res.no res.729729
35Vardanyan Vardanno res.no res.729729
36Kalousdian Markus Dikranno res.no res.729729
37Ule Ingano res.no res.729729
38Dawidziuk Bazylino res.no res.729729
39Bondarenko Artyomno res.no res.729729
312Vertiprakhova Elizavetano res.no res.729729
313Zimenko Georgiyno res.no res.729729
320Bareford Dominicno res.no res.729729
P=14 W=5.47 M=2 A=2 RM=41 SM=929Checksum:5829
2026-10-08 15:00

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

5

07.10.2026evening15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
120Bareford Dominic10010010001000
22Beniaminov Armen114114991991
31Barseghyan Nairi149149967967
45Vardanyan Vardan374374818507686.5 No FRF
512Vertiprakhova Elizaveta624624651651
610Menyaylo Ivan692692606606
74Kalousdian Christian Kurken745745571571
87Ule Inga789789500500
93Kalousdian Aline Anuch997997429429
1011Stenin Mark10221022357357
119Bondarenko Artyom13131313286252618.4.7 Wrong loggermark number
126Kalousdian Markus Dikran14071407214214GBN late landing report - warning
138Dawidziuk Bazyli37273727143143
1413Zimenko Georgiyno res.no res.71502113.3.6 Declared goal too close to declaration point II.18 Flight not stopped after landing - warning
P=14 W=100 M=7 A=13 RM=745 SM=571Checksum:6709
2026-10-08 14:01

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

4

07.10.2026evening15.1PDGPilot declared goal
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
16Kalousdian Markus Dikran141410001000
110Menyaylo Ivan141410001000
312Vertiprakhova Elizaveta2020926926
41Barseghyan Nairi2929816816
511Stenin Mark3030804804
613Zimenko Georgiy3333767767
79Bondarenko Artyom4949571571
84Kalousdian Christian Kurken6565500500
93Kalousdian Aline Anuch6868429429
1020Bareford Dominic127127357357
117Ule Inga171171286286
122Beniaminov Armen175175214214
135Vardanyan Vardan279279143143
148Dawidziuk Bazyli127612767171
P=14 W=14 M=7 A=14 RM=49 SM=571Checksum:6022
2026-10-08 14:01

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

3

06.10.2026morning15.11ELBElbow
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
11Barseghyan Nairi42.942.9923923
210Menyaylo Ivan49.749.7100010689413.3.6 B-C Distance infringement
32Beniaminov Armenno res.no res.723723No loggermark 3
33Kalousdian Aline Anuchno res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks
34Kalousdian Christian Kurkenno res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks
35Vardanyan Vardanno res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks 6.3 No FRF - warning
36Kalousdian Markus Dikranno res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks
37Ule Ingano res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks
38Dawidziuk Bazylino res.no res.7237236.3 Late FRF - warning 13.3.6 B-C Distance infringement (Score cannot be less than Group B)
39Bondarenko Artyomno res.no res.723723No loggermark
311Stenin Markno res.no res.723723
312Vertiprakhova Elizavetano res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks
313Zimenko Georgiyno res.no res.72372313.3.6 Less than 3km between loggermarks II.18 Flight not stopped after landing - warning
1420Bareford Dominicno st.no st.0
P=13 W=49.7 M=2 A=2 RM=42.9 SM=923Checksum:7703
2026-10-07 05:03

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

2

06.10.2026morning15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
13Kalousdian Aline Anuch262610001000
26Kalousdian Markus Dikran4444975975
310Menyaylo Ivan46469721008727.8 Inappropriate but unambiguous declaration
412Vertiprakhova Elizaveta133133850850
51Barseghyan Nairi140140840840
611Stenin Mark172172796796
72Beniaminov Armen3563565385386.1 Wrong loggergoal slot - warning
84Kalousdian Christian Kurken617617462462
95Vardanyan Vardan2183218338538512.9.3 Scored to landing 6.1 Wrong loggergoal slot - warning
1013Zimenko Georgiy33303330308308
117Ule Ingano res.no res.15415413.3.6 Declared goal too close to HWZ
118Dawidziuk Bazylino res.no res.15415412.3.8 No Goal Declaration
119Bondarenko Artyomno res.no res.15415412.3.8 No Goal Declaration
1420Bareford Dominicno st.no st.0
P=13 W=26 M=7 A=10 RM=356 SM=538Checksum:9915
2026-10-07 05:03

up ↑

1st Armenian Open Hot Air Balloon Championship

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

1

06.10.2026morning15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Oggioni Paolo
R
a
n
k
№ Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
111Stenin Mark0.410.4110001000II.18 warning -Logger handling - Manually created flight
18Dawidziuk Bazyli0.510.51100010003.8 No competition basket number - warning
34Kalousdian Christian Kurken0.810.81998998
413Zimenko Georgiy3.983.98983983
56Kalousdian Markus Dikran6.696.69971971
610Menyaylo Ivan20.7520.75906906
73Kalousdian Aline Anuch100100538538
81Barseghyan Nairi102102462462
912Vertiprakhova Elizaveta228228385385
107Ule Inga381381308308
115Vardanyan Vardan452452231231
122Beniaminov Armen585585154154
139Bondarenko Artyom66576657777712.9.3 Scored to Landing
1420Bareford Dominicno st.no st.0
P=13 W=0.41 M=7 A=13 RM=100 SM=538Checksum:1665
2026-10-07 05:16