Russian Login
FLYMONITOR.RU » Competitions » Canowindra International Balloon Challenge » Results

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

12.04.2015 - 19.04.2015 Australia, Canowindra

Results of competitions

View: interactive | table
Language: russian | english


Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Canowindra, Australia, 12.04.2015 - 19.04.2015
Event director: Lockyer Garry

R
a
n
k
Competitor Country Total Flight №1Flight №2Flight №3Flight №4Flight №5
HWZ
1
JDG
2
FON
3
PDG
4
PDG
5
MDD
6
JDG
7
3DT
8
FON
9
GBM
10
HWZ
11
FON
12
12Scaife Nicola8660 375 940 710 979 952 550 563 750 765 500 643 933
216Seigeot Clément8426 857 931 618 313 623 550 997 563 955 500 563 956
310Kavanagh Sean8131 1000 375 1000 1000 902 550 313 313 977 500 701 500
41Fujita Yudai7542 731 438 797 438 1000 997 796 819 588 250 375 313
53Scaife Matthew7452 250 563 250 822 500 994 500 942 500 500 641 990
611Latypov Sergey7141 686 1000 816 563 63 887 125 904 606 500 834 157
78Gillespie Daniel J.L.6994 711 920 500 677 188 550 701 749 313 500 188 997
812Miyata Hiroki6971 856 902 563 996 980 550 0 169 0 500 500 955
97Gibbs Paul6833 469 923 375 885 375 750 992 188 563 500 250 563
1015Sabin Richard6291 563 63 188 88 563 550 1000 388 388 500 1000 1000
116Campbell Steve6092 576 188 125 250 573 1000 816 1000 188 500 438 438
125Buckley Steve5652 469 313 735 375 250 550 438 200 813 500 809 200
1317Wright Peter4859 313 500 438 963 125 550 188 500 1000 0 125 157
1414Robertson Andrew4628 188 945 819 500 313 550 375 375 63 500 0 0
159Greenwood Curtis4142 125 125 313 63 762 550 63 63 125 500 737 716
164Bierma Maaike3603 63 210 63 125 438 550 591 125 250 500 313 375
Checksum:229344F81AB72C5F042849A20706F3A612F9E96609B92F6D

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

1

14.04.2015morning15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
110Kavanagh Sean0.30.310001000
216Seigeot Clément159.7159.785785710.6 Close to livestock WARNING
312Miyata Hiroki16116185685610.6 Close to livestock WARNING
41Fujita Yudai3013017317313.8 No vehicle number WARNING. 10.11 Driving WARNING
58Gillespie Daniel J.L.323323711711
611Latypov Sergey351351686686
76Campbell Steve473473576576
815Sabin Richard488488563563
95Buckley Steve490490469469
97Gibbs Paul490490469469
112Scaife Nicola516516375375
1217Wright Peter523523313313
133Scaife Matthew592592250250
1414Robertson Andrew891891188188
159Greenwood Curtis11991199125125
164Bierma Maaike131713176363
Checksum:2293

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

2

14.04.2015morning15.2JDGJudge declared goal
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
111Latypov Sergey0.460.4610001000
214Robertson Andrew7.67.6945945
32Scaife Nicola8.198.19940940
416Seigeot Clément9.319.31931931
57Gibbs Paul10.3810.38923923
68Gillespie Daniel J.L.10.7110.71920920
712Miyata Hiroki13.113.1902902
83Scaife Matthew56.7756.77563563
917Wright Peter72.372.3500500
101Fujita Yudai7575438438
1110Kavanagh Sean112112375375
125Buckley Steve380380313313
134Bierma Maaike452452250402107.5 Flight in PZ 6
146Campbell Steve647647188188
159Greenwood Curtis14071407125125
1615Sabin Richardno res.no res.636312.18.2 Out of SCA
Checksum:44F8

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

3

14.04.2015morning15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
110Kavanagh Sean1.81.810001000
214Robertson Andrew9.159.15819819
311Latypov Sergey9.259.25816816
41Fujita Yudai10.0510.057977979.2.2 No LO perm WARNING
55Buckley Steve12.5312.53735735
62Scaife Nicola13.5513.55710710
716Seigeot Clément17.317.3618618
812Miyata Hiroki19.5219.52563563
98Gillespie Daniel J.L.36.436.4500500
1017Wright Peter41.941.9438438
117Gibbs Paul77.8477.84375375
129Greenwood Curtis108108313313
133Scaife Matthew146146250250
1415Sabin Richard205205188188
156Campbell Steve486486125125
164Bierma Maaike4984986363
Checksum:1AB7

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

4

14.04.2015evening15.1PDGPilot declared goal
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
110Kavanagh Sean1.981.9810001000
212Miyata Hiroki3.853.85996996
32Scaife Nicola12.3512.35979979
417Wright Peter20.220.2963963
57Gibbs Paul59.659.6885885
63Scaife Matthew9191822822
78Gillespie Daniel J.L.138.34138.34727506776.6.3 OBS on Retrieve
811Latypov Sergey220220563563
914Robertson Andrew235235500500
101Fujita Yudai320320438438
115Buckley Steve338338375375
1216Seigeot Clément359359313313
136Campbell Steve662662250250
144Bierma Maaike28532853125125
1515Sabin Richard19701970188100887.5 LND in PZ 28
169Greenwood Curtis293429346363
Checksum:2C5F

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

5

15.04.2015morning15.1PDGPilot declared goal
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
11Fujita Yudai1.181.1810001000
212Miyata Hiroki3.923.92980980
32Scaife Nicola7.897.89952952
410Kavanagh Sean14.7514.75902902
59Greenwood Curtis34.3534.35762762
616Seigeot Clément53.653.6623623
76Campbell Steve60.6560.65573573
815Sabin Richard6262563563
93Scaife Matthew63.5563.55500500
104Bierma Maaike72.2572.25438438
117Gibbs Paul83.9983.99375375
1214Robertson Andrew9090313313
135Buckley Steve102.65102.65250250
148Gillespie Daniel J.L.242242188188
1517Wright Peter342342125125
1611Latypov Sergey8598596363
Checksum:0428

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

6

15.04.2015morning15.15MDDMinimum distance double drop
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
16Campbell Steve8.258.2510001000
21Fujita Yudai8.878.87997997
33Scaife Matthew9.379.37994994
411Latypov Sergey29.7829.78887887
57Gibbs Paul55.8155.81750750
62Scaife Nicolano res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
64Bierma Maaikeno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
65Buckley Steveno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
68Gillespie Daniel J.L.no res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
69Greenwood Curtisno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
610Kavanagh Seanno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
612Miyata Hirokino res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
614Robertson Andrewno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
615Sabin Richardno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
616Seigeot Clémentno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
617Wright Peterno res.no res.55055012.18.2 Out of SCA
Checksum:49A2

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

7

15.04.2015morning15.2JDGJudge declared goal
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
115Sabin Richard0.270.2710001000
216Seigeot Clément0.430.43997997
37Gibbs Paul0.650.65992992
46Campbell Steve9.539.53816816
51Fujita Yudai10.5410.54796796
68Gillespie Daniel J.L.15.3315.33701701
74Bierma Maaike20.8620.86591591
82Scaife Nicola22.2822.28563563
93Scaife Matthew32.6832.68500500
105Buckley Steve35.7735.77438438
1114Robertson Andrew42.742.7375375
1210Kavanagh Sean75.275.2313313
1317Wright Peter133133188188
1411Latypov Sergey169169125125
159Greenwood Curtis6756756363
1612Miyata Hiroki95.995.925050008.4.2 Task 7.8.9 not flown in order
Checksum:0706

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

8

15.04.2015morning15.203DT3D shape task
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
16Campbell Steve3510351010001000
23Scaife Matthew34183418942942
311Latypov Sergey33573357904904
41Fujita Yudai32223222819819
52Scaife Nicola31123112750750
68Gillespie Daniel J.L.31093109749749
716Seigeot Clément28132813563563
817Wright Peter27362736500500
915Sabin Richard24122412438503887.8 Map Coordinates
1014Robertson Andrew24032403375375
1110Kavanagh Sean22622262313313
125Buckley Steve22212221250502007.8 Map coordinates
137Gibbs Paul17941794188188
1412Miyata Hiroki3301330186970016911.4 GC solid. 8.4.2 Task 7.8.9 not flown in order
154Bierma Maaike672672125125
169Greenwood Curtisno res.no res.636312.18.2 Out of SCA
Checksum:F3A6

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

9

15.04.2015morning15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
117Wright Peter1.211.211000100012.6 Modified MKR WARNING
210Kavanagh Sean1.81.8977977
316Seigeot Clément1.61.6985309557.5 Flight in PZ 14
45Buckley Steve6.056.05813813
52Scaife Nicola7.287.28765765
611Latypov Sergey11.411.4606606
71Fujita Yudai11.8511.85588588
87Gibbs Paul12.512.5563563
93Scaife Matthew13.6613.66500500
1015Sabin Richard31.231.2438503887.8 Map coordinates
118Gillespie Daniel J.L.69.0569.05313313
124Bierma Maaike8080250250
136Campbell Steve8383188188
149Greenwood Curtis349349125125
1514Robertson Andrew8478476363
1612Miyata Hiroki63.4463.4437550008.4.2 Task 7.8.9 not flown in order
Checksum:12F9

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

10

16.04.2015evening15.8GBMGordon Bennet memorial
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
12Scaife Nicolano res.no res.500500
13Scaife Matthewno res.no res.500500
14Bierma Maaikeno res.no res.500500
15Buckley Steveno res.no res.500500
16Campbell Steveno res.no res.500500
17Gibbs Paulno res.no res.500500
18Gillespie Daniel J.L.no res.no res.500500
19Greenwood Curtisno res.no res.500500
110Kavanagh Seanno res.no res.500500
111Latypov Sergeyno res.no res.5005009.2.2 Landowner permission WARNING
112Miyata Hirokino res.no res.500500
114Robertson Andrewno res.no res.500500
115Sabin Richardno res.no res.500500
116Seigeot Clémentno res.no res.500500
151Fujita Yudaino res.no res.5002502503.5.2 Airworthiness
1617Wright Peterno res.no res.500180009.9 Late T/O
Checksum:E966

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

11

17.04.2015morning15.3HWZHesitation waltz
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
115Sabin Richard12.712.710001000
211Latypov Sergey43.1543.15834834
35Buckley Steve47.747.7809809
49Greenwood Curtis61617377373.8 No vehicle number WARNING
510Kavanagh Sean67.567.5701701
62Scaife Nicola73.673.6668256438.4.8 Wrong MKR colour
73Scaife Matthew78.578.5641641
816Seigeot Clément92.8592.85563563
912Miyata Hiroki98.7398.73500500
106Campbell Steve132.16132.16438438
111Fujita Yudai156.89156.89375375
124Bierma Maaike159.14159.14313313
137Gibbs Paul255255250250
148Gillespie Daniel J.L.514514188188
1517Wright Peter11061106125125
1614Robertson Andrewno st.no st.0
Checksum:09B9

up ↑

Canowindra International Balloon Challenge

Task score sheet
Task №FlightTimeRulesCodeTitle

12

17.04.2015morning15.5FONFly on
Status: FinalEvent director: Lockyer Garry
R
a
n
k
Competitor Calculated
Result
Method of measurement Distance
Penalty
Result Score
before
Penalties
Competition
penalty
Task
penalty
Score Violated rules
115Sabin Richard4.054.0510001000
28Gillespie Daniel J.L.5.255.25997997
33Scaife Matthew8.188.18990990
416Seigeot Clément22.5322.53956956
512Miyata Hiroki22.922.9955955
62Scaife Nicola32.1532.15933933
79Greenwood Curtis123123716716
87Gibbs Paul187187563563
910Kavanagh Sean222222500500
106Campbell Steve307307438438
114Bierma Maaike750750375375
121Fujita Yudai22972297313313
135Buckley Steve45994599250502007.5 LND in PZ 24
1411Latypov Sergeyno res.no res.15715715.5.4 Declaration not on MKR
1417Wright Peterno res.no res.15715715.5.4 No goal declared
1614Robertson Andrewno st.no st.0
Checksum:2F6D