Russian Login
FLYMONITOR.RU » Competitions » 19th European Hot Air Balloon Championship

19th European Hot Air Balloon Championship

General information

19th European Hot Air Balloon Championship
Subscribe to notifications
  • Dates: 11.08.2015 - 18.08.2015
  • Place: Венгрия / Debrecen
  • Subevent:
    » 19th European Hot Air Balloon Championship
  • Description:

    Чемпионат Европы по воздухоплавательному спорту




WINNERS


19th European Hot Air Balloon Championship

ch
Zeberli Stefan
SUI
de
Göhler Sven
GER
si
Rome Vito
SLO
#PilotPoint
1Zeberli Stefan15332
2Göhler Sven15141
3Rome Vito14417
4Schneider Uwe14137
5Kostiuskevicius Rokas13557
6Ayala Alcalde Ivan13343
7Kreins Pascal13338
8Latypov Sergey12981
9Vlegels Steven12949
10Kostiuskevicius Rimas12900
11Menyaylo Ivan12865
12Kusternigg Daniel12810
13Simoner Andreas12804
14Strasmann David12760
15Blaser Marc12544
16Kerdokas Vytas12517
17Linek David12341
18Pöttler Helmut12338
19Oudenampsen Jan12080
20Hugi Roman11999
21Sviderskis Vytautas11998
22Simonaviciute Agne11959
23Stürzlinger Gerald11923
24Kindermann-Schön Elisabeth11914
25Hochreutener David11776
26Olsson Peter11714
27Miklousic Igor11290
28Chubarov Evgeny11211
29Bareford David11209
30Aracil Romero Ricardo11119
31Messines François11106
32Filus Tomasz11078
33Gegevicius Tadas10885
34Haban Tomas10865
35Vertiprakhov Igor10844
36Hvid Niels10785
37Savchuk Roman10765
38De Coligny Laure10757
39Kazlauskas Zydrunas10677
40Broeders Henk10673
41Nacht Gian-Marco10645
42Seigeot Clément10643
43Ros Linus10577
44Bareford Dominic10516
45Stanley Rupert10454
46Betzen Nico10417
47Schrank Werner10380
48Stuiver Bert10377
49Vaitulevicius Giedrus10365
50Bareford Stephanie10203
51Garab Szabolcs10183
52Charbonnier Igor10137
53Dudkiewicz-Golawska Daria10124
54Bazhenov Sergey10119
55Olsen Palle Vinther10086
56Stamurs Kaspars10055
57Mönch Torsten9971
58Vogel Nicole9911
59Timmers Jan9906
60Kubicek Petr9775
61Junevicius Vytautas9764
62Weber Nicolas (Colin)9754
63Choma Beata9692
64Klomp Georges9614
65Molnár Csaba9485
66Suchy Michael9458
67Muir Lindsay9448
68Parry Richard9249
69De Cock Philippe9190
70Kraft Claude9070
71Herdewijn Ann8982
72Kohl Adolf8807
73Kulkov Andrey8591
74Jagodzik Zbigniew8501
75Dawidziuk Bazyli8370
76Wieczorek Moritz8281
77Llado-Costa Josep Maria8254
78Bourbier Michel8048
79Weber Gerhard8012
80Konecsni János7803
81Larsen Kim7710
82Dultsev Alexandr7658
83Baan Rik7489
84Soramaki Mikko7442
85Karlstrom Kenneth (Ken)6977
86Gnap Sergej6842
87Aimo Giovanni6572
88Metcalf David6254
89Montemurro Guido6174
90Keremoglu Ismail6133
91Nyiri Áron6001
92Oggioni Paolo5605
93Borkowski Krzysztof5367
94Staelens Stijn5115
95Llado Adriana4339
96Laursen Lau4115



OFFICIALS

Event Director: Claude Weber (LUX)

Deputy Event Director: Garry Lockyer (CAN)

Chief Scorer: Marc Andre (SUI)

Chief of Target Teams: Stephanie von Guillaume (GER)

Stewards:

Hidas Sándor (HUN)

Paál Dávid (HUN)


PROGRAM

August 9th – Registration

August 11th General Briefing

August 11th – 17th Competition flights

August 18th Closing ceremony


DOCUMENTS, MAPS

http://www.deballoons.com/