Russian Login
FLYMONITOR.RU » Competitions » 16th European Hot Air Balloon Championship » Statistics
16th European Hot Air Balloon Championship
  • Dates: 21.08.2009 - 29.08.2009
  • Place: France / Brissac-Quincé
  • Event director: Decellieres Eric
  • Description:


Competition statistics



General information
Total AM PM
Flights633
Tasks21147

Rank Pilot Win
task
[1000 point]
727Strasmann David2
2948Jagodzik Zbigniew2
4060Sorn Avi Slavko2
276Stürzlinger Gerald1
68Timmers Jan1
2613Suchy Michael1
4115Mundt Philip1
522Legendre Patrick1
5428Wegner Martin1
1539Kostiuskevicius Rimas1
3352Denisenko Andrey1
5054Medvedskii Alexey1
3165Llado-Costa Josep Maria1
5968Grubbstrom John1
1669Olsson Peter1
172Zeberli Stefan1
2873Broeders Henk1


Rank Pilot Point
total lag average
172Zeberli Stefan157080748
21Messines François15335373730
383Parry Richard15284424728
480Bareford David14889819709
522Legendre Patrick14832876706
68Timmers Jan14809899705
727Strasmann David145081200691
823Schwartz Nicolas144081300686
926Kohl Adolf144061302686
102Schneider Uwe143101398681
1153Latypov Sergey143001408681
1214Mundt Christoffer140801628670
1311Merinsky Pavel140201688668
143Pieper Markus140101698667
1539Kostiuskevicius Rimas137851923656
1669Olsson Peter137371971654
1720Bolze Stephane136352073649
1838Gegevicius Tadas133052403634
1925Göhler Sven132902418633
209Vlegels Steven129652743617
214Pöttler Helmut127912917609
2266Balkedal Jan (Janne)127013007605
2345Betzen Nico126483060602
2475Oudenampsen Jan125623146598
2581Gabriel Neil M.124593249593
2613Suchy Michael124393269592
276Stürzlinger Gerald122403468583
2873Broeders Henk121393569578
2948Jagodzik Zbigniew120893619576
3041Lycius Mindaugas120153693572
3165Llado-Costa Josep Maria119973711571
3278Klimenko Vladislav119933715571
3352Denisenko Andrey119343774568
3444Sviderskis Vytautas119273781568
3582Holly Andrew118813827566
3646Klomp Georges117863922561
3740Kostiuskevicius Rokas117014007557
385Scherzer Josef (Sepp)116484060555
3947Weber Nicolas (Colin)115964112552
4060Sorn Avi Slavko114644244546
4115Mundt Philip113884320542
4255Morev Anton109554753522
4367Ekstedt Lars108714837518
4462Ayala Alcalde Ivan108334875516
4542Makhnorylov Valerij107284980511
467Herdewijn Luc105325176502
4737Stamurs Kaspars105195189501
4859Rome Vito104685240498
4979Volodin Denis (F)104325276497
5054Medvedskii Alexey102095499486
5149Nowakowski Bartosz101355573483
5217Frojdman Jan100645644479
5312Skorpik Miloslav100575651479
5428Wegner Martin100295679478
5576Stuiver Bert100085700477
5674Fokken Jan Henderic99855723475
5724Berger Michael99305778473
5870Erni René98925816471
5968Grubbstrom John95126196453
6031Vegh Sandor95056203453
6118Kujala Jukka95036205453
6261Aguirre Angel95036205453
6350Prawicki Bogdan93436365445
6463Aracil Romero Jordi91786530437
6532Aimo Giovanni91496559436
6664Figueres Leal Carles90656643432
6757Bojanovic Jernej90476661431
6821Gouinguene Michel90286680430
6916Olsen Palle Vinther84487260402
7043Rakauskaite Daiva84137295401
7134Oggioni Paolo82577451393
7233Bonanno Paolo Letterio81417567388
7310Miklousic Igor80217687382
7458Petrovic Radko78967812376
7519Tahtinen Matti72688440346
7635Gailis Gints67898919323
7756Končir Branislav65449164312
7871Messner Martin62689440298
7929Konecsni János527410434251
8051Ferreira Luis Filipe515610552246
8136Igaune Inga486710841232
8277Bejdik Tatyana437111337208
8330Németh Zoltan18261388287


Click on the checkbox - the backlight on the graphics
Click on Pilot - hide / show graphs
ATTENTION!
With a large number of participants, the drawing process can be lengthy.