Russian Login
FLYMONITOR.RU » Competitions » 21st World Hot Air Balloon World Championship » Statistics
21st World Hot Air Balloon World Championship
  • Dates: 18.07.2014 - 27.07.2014
  • Place: Brazil / Rio Claro
  • Event director: de Bruijn Mathijs R.
  • Description:

    21-й Чемпионат мира по воздухоплавательному спорту (тепловые аэростаты), соревнование 1 категории CIA FAI.

    Планируется 11 спортивных полётов.



Competition statistics



General information
Total AM PM
Flights954
Tasks23167

Rank Pilot Win
task
[1000 point]
119Fujita Yudai3
2250Petrehn John R.2
1351Petrehn Paul2
4957Da Silva Marcos Paulo2
1812Schwartz Nicolas1
2916Strasmann David1
525Kostiuskevicius Rimas1
2828Broeders Henk1
3830Dawidziuk Bazyli1
735Denisenko Artem1
437Zeberli Stefan1
3338Hugi Roman1
2643Cliver Harold1
1045Heartsill Rhett1
3246Heavin Brandon1
1648Isley Todd1
4649Petrhen Andrew1
1753Passos Fabio da Silva1
354Lima Lupercio Barros1
2356Silvestre Luis Henrique De Fre1
3058Kalousdian Markus Dikran1


Rank Pilot Point
total lag average
119Fujita Yudai174430758
215Schneider Uwe162161227705
354Lima Lupercio Barros160641379698
437Zeberli Stefan158671576690
525Kostiuskevicius Rimas151732270660
64Stürzlinger Gerald151302313658
735Denisenko Artem150962347656
844Heartsill Joe150922351656
924Kostiuskevicius Rokas150022441652
1045Heartsill Rhett147172726640
1139Blaser Marc145872856634
1242Baird Andrew145842859634
1351Petrehn Paul145482895633
1436Latypov Sergey145082935631
1526Betzen Nico140663377612
1648Isley Todd139933450608
1753Passos Fabio da Silva138453598602
1812Schwartz Nicolas135783865590
1933Dultsev Alexandr134394004584
2011Llado-Costa Josep Maria134324011584
217Liu Xiang133144129579
2250Petrehn John R.132724171577
2356Silvestre Luis Henrique De Fre130804363569
2420Sue Tetsuhiro128314612558
2540Hochreutener David126924751552
2643Cliver Harold124355008541
275Schrank Werner123055138535
2828Broeders Henk122235220531
2916Strasmann David121645279529
3058Kalousdian Markus Dikran121185325527
3123Ueda Satoshi119895454521
3246Heavin Brandon118735570516
3338Hugi Roman117715672512
3455Kalousdian Rubens Rosdon117185725509
3517Siebel Thomas116765767508
3622Kodama Yoshimi116135830505
373Simoner Andreas113276116492
3830Dawidziuk Bazyli110886355482
3914Holly Andrew110566387481
4029Nowakowski Bartosz107866657469
412Tozzi Amarildo A.107186725466
4213Odouard Jean-Philippe105796864460
4334Kulkov Andrey105716872460
4452Sullivan Mark101867257443
4547Heavin Gary100757368438
4649Petrhen Andrew97587685424
478Li Yongjun96687775420
4810Suchy Michael95317912414
4957Da Silva Marcos Paulo92638180403
5031Filus Tomasz91318312397
519Linek David91148329396
526Adams Jason83759068364
5321Tsujii Nobuaki82779166360
5441Fasler Ralph78779566342
5527Hager Odin Aragon705210391307
5632Macgregor David656810875286
5718Montemurro Guido522512218227
581Barozza Hector Javier397013473173


Click on the checkbox - the backlight on the graphics
Click on Pilot - hide / show graphs
ATTENTION!
With a large number of participants, the drawing process can be lengthy.